09/Nov/2023 - Dutch Open Amateur Ballroom Championship | ≡ |
Table of results
No. of participants: 38 | Start number | ||||||||||||||
Adjudicators | 391Abelite Linards & Paula Lauma Jobija | 392Akos Fesus & Bianka Bednarik | 393Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse | 394Anthony Valera & Sandrine Pourcher | 395Cezary Szymanski & Julia Domaradzka | 397Dmytro Lishchuk & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia | 398Jingjie Zhan & He Ma | 399Justin Krijger & Lorraine Voorn | 400Klym Shypilin & Anna Alexeeva | 403Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi | 404Mark Chilcote & Madison Ingolgsby | 405Mikhail Pikulin & Eva Pikulina | 406Mykhailo Baiev & Zofia Chlamtacz | 407Mykhailo Bokii & Ivanna Tymczyszyn | 408Nikita Druzhynin & Virginie Primeau |
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
----- |
----- |
--V-- |
----- |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WT-SQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
Result of 1st round | 4 | 15 | 64 | 1 | 83 | 84 | 28 | 16 | 83 | 83 | 85 | 22 | 75 | 80 | 84 |
Qualified for 2nd round | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
----- |
----- |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
----- |
----- |
WTVSQ |
||||||
Result of 2nd round | 1 | 63 | 75 | 63 | 32 | 52 | 11 | 13 | 85 | ||||||
Qualified for 3rd round | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
----- |
----- |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
||||||||||
Result of 3rd round | 33 | 48 | 34 | 9 | 75 | ||||||||||
Qualified for final | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Result of final | 26,0 | 35,0 | 20,0 | ||||||||||||
Start number | 391Abelite Linards & Paula Lauma Jobija | 392Akos Fesus & Bianka Bednarik | 393Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse | 394Anthony Valera & Sandrine Pourcher | 395Cezary Szymanski & Julia Domaradzka | 397Dmytro Lishchuk & Yelyzaveta Perepelytsia | 398Jingjie Zhan & He Ma | 399Justin Krijger & Lorraine Voorn | 400Klym Shypilin & Anna Alexeeva | 403Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi | 404Mark Chilcote & Madison Ingolgsby | 405Mikhail Pikulin & Eva Pikulina | 406Mykhailo Baiev & Zofia Chlamtacz | 407Mykhailo Bokii & Ivanna Tymczyszyn | 408Nikita Druzhynin & Virginie Primeau |
Rank from Rank to |
34 |
32 |
23 |
35 37 |
8 |
5 |
27 |
30 31 |
7 |
13 14 |
11 |
28 |
21 |
20 |
4 |
No. of participants: 38 | Start number | ||||||||||||||
Adjudicators | 409Oleksandr Bezkrovnyi & Mariia Savchuk | 410Robert McShinsky & Jenna McShinsky | 411Tristan Balu & Marion Florentin | 412Yujie Tang & Aini Zhao | 414Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Janes | 415Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssen | 416Tim de Lorijn & Iris de Lorijn | 417Ivan Smetkin & Theda Smetkin | 418Arno van den Boom & Anne Hertogs | 419Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova | 421Romano Gaspare & Tedesco Monica | 422Lauritz Blichfeldt Thoresen & Kataryna Kubica | 423Karol Sledz & Natalia Szymczak | 424Hubert Stopyra & Olivia Smorga | 425Dmytro Rodin & Sofiia Alba |
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
----- |
----- |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
W-VS- |
W---- |
WTVSQ |
Result of 1st round | 81 | 63 | 1 | 85 | 84 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 1 | 82 | 16 | 37 | 77 | 32 | 76 |
Qualified for 2nd round | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
----- |
----- |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
|||||||
Result of 2nd round | 75 | 2 | 75 | 81 | 0 | 32 | 71 | 66 | |||||||
Qualified for 3rd round | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
----- |
WTVSQ |
||||||||||
Result of 3rd round | 73 | 62 | 79 | 28 | 34 | ||||||||||
Qualified for final | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Result of final | 11,0 | 14,0 | 5,0 | 29,0 | |||||||||||
Start number | 409Oleksandr Bezkrovnyi & Mariia Savchuk | 410Robert McShinsky & Jenna McShinsky | 411Tristan Balu & Marion Florentin | 412Yujie Tang & Aini Zhao | 414Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Janes | 415Marco Eijssens & Linda Eijssen | 416Tim de Lorijn & Iris de Lorijn | 417Ivan Smetkin & Theda Smetkin | 418Arno van den Boom & Anne Hertogs | 419Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova | 421Romano Gaspare & Tedesco Monica | 422Lauritz Blichfeldt Thoresen & Kataryna Kubica | 423Karol Sledz & Natalia Szymczak | 424Hubert Stopyra & Olivia Smorga | 425Dmytro Rodin & Sofiia Alba |
Rank from Rank to |
2 |
22 |
35 37 |
3 |
1 |
38 |
33 |
24 |
35 37 |
13 14 |
30 31 |
25 |
10 |
26 |
6 |
No. of participants: 38 | Start number | ||||||||||||||
Adjudicators | 426Artsem Sokal & Mariia Shaposhnyk | 427Andrei Cutasevschi & Anna Vasina | 428Patryk Grabowski & Hanna Capar | 429Saveli Valyn & Anastasiia Omelchenko | 430Denys Popov & Viktoriia Tynianka | 431Jakub Gedlek & Maja Wieckowska | 432Michal Tarnowski & Olga Piejko | 433Jerzy Sajdak & Dasha Barovszaya | |||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
----- |
-TVSQ |
-T--- |
--VSQ |
WTVSQ |
WT--Q |
WTVSQ |
WTVSQ |
|||||||
Result of 1st round | 19 | 78 | 64 | 69 | 65 | 68 | 77 | 66 | |||||||
Qualified for 2nd round | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
WTV-- |
----- |
----Q |
W--S- |
---S- |
-TV-Q |
----- |
||||||||
Result of 2nd round | 64 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 31 | 60 | 14 | ||||||||
Qualified for 3rd round | X | X | |||||||||||||
H) Sazhina, Anna K) Arzenton, Caterina L) Hawkins, Christopher O) McDonald, Diana AB) Pelsmaecker, Jean-Pierre de AF) Spasitel, Katusha AO) Ilich, Marko AR) Gozzoli, Mirko AT) Nigro, Monica BD) Bosco, Paolo BI) Gekhman-Algarra, Rita BJ) Myrkin, Roman BQ) Ryupin, Sergey BU) Hannah, Stephen BV) Powell, Steve BY) Fung, Victor BZ) Nikovsky, Viktor |
----- |
----- |
|||||||||||||
Result of 3rd round | 30 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Qualified for final | |||||||||||||||
Result of final | |||||||||||||||
Start number | 426Artsem Sokal & Mariia Shaposhnyk | 427Andrei Cutasevschi & Anna Vasina | 428Patryk Grabowski & Hanna Capar | 429Saveli Valyn & Anastasiia Omelchenko | 430Denys Popov & Viktoriia Tynianka | 431Jakub Gedlek & Maja Wieckowska | 432Michal Tarnowski & Olga Piejko | 433Jerzy Sajdak & Dasha Barovszaya | |||||||
Rank from Rank to |
29 |
9 |
17 18 |
17 18 |
16 |
15 |
12 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|